Broadcast Schedule

DATE

AWAY

HOME

LOCATION

TIME

SCORE

Aug. 26

Grand Forks Central

Jamestown

Jamestown

7:00

Jamestown
30-6

Sept. 2

Jamestown

West Fargo-Sheyenne

Fargo

7:00

WF Sheyenne
40-6

Sept. 9

Minot

Jamestown

Jamestown

7:00

Minot
42-7

Sept. 16

Jamestown

Williston

Williston

7:00

Williston
28-7

Sept. 23

Dickinson

Jamestown

Jamestown

7:00

Dickinson
18-0

Sept. 30

Jamestown

Bismarck High

Bismarck

7:00

Bis. High
56-6
 

Oct. 7

Bismarck Century

Jamestown

Jamestown

7:00

Bis. Century
44-0

Oct. 13

Jamestown

Mandan

Mandan

7:00

Mandan
28-24

Oct. 19

Bismarck Legacy

Jamestown

Jamestown

7:00

Legacy
37-0
 
BASKETBALL
(B) – Boys…(G) – Girls…(DH) – Double Header

DATE

SPORT

AWAY

HOME

LOCATION

TIME

SCORE

Dec. 8

DH

Jamestown

Mandan

Mandan

6:00

Girls:
Mandan 63-50
Boys:
Mandan 86-57
Dec. 9 G Stutsman County Tournament Jamestown 3:00 Results
Dec. 10 G Stutsman County Tournament Jamestown 12:00  Results

Dec. 13

DH

Jamestown

Bismarck High

Bismarck

5:45

Girls:
Bismarck 62-52
Boys:
Bismarck 86-72

Dec. 15

DH

Jamestown

Bismarck St. Mary’s

Bismarck

5:45
Girls:
St.Mary’s 66-42
Boys:
St.Mary’s 77-51
Dec. 16 DH Edgeley-KM Kidder County Steele 6:00
Girls:
EKM 43-32
Boys
Kidder Co 60-54

Dec. 20

DH

Jamestown

Valley City

Valley City

6:00

Girls:
Jamestown 68-37
Boys:
Valley City 74-68
Dec. 22  DH Jamestown Bismarck Legacy Bismarck
5:45
Girls:
Legacy 62-51
Boys:
Legacy 52-33 

Dec. 31

DH

Wahpeton

Jamestown

Jamestown

1:30
Girls:
Wahpeton 67-66 (OT) 
Boys:
Jamestown 54 – 42 

Jan. 5

DH

Minot

Jamestown

Jamestown

5:45
Girls:
Jamestown 55-44
Boys:
Minot 82 – 58 

Jan. 7

DH

Turtle Mountain

Jamestown

Jamestown

5:45

Girls: 
Jamestown 64-60

Boys:
Turtle Mountain
77-69 

 

Jan. 13

DH

Jamestown

Williston

Williston

TBD

Girls:
Jamestown 54-37
Boys:
Williston 75-60 

Jan. 14

DH

Jamestown

Dickinson

Dickinson

TBD

Girls:
Jamestown 47-26
Boys:
Dickinson 87-56 

Jan. 17

DH

Bismarck Century

Jamestown

Jamestown

5:45

Girls:
Century 72-40
Boys:
Century 58-46 

Jan. 24

DH

Bismarck St. Mary’s

Jamestown

Jamestown

5:45
Girls:
St. Mary’s 59-48
Boys:
St. Mary’s 75-52 

Jan. 27

DH

Bismarck Legacy

Jamestown

Jamestown

5:45
Girls:  
Legacy 51-43
Boys:
Legacy 67-54 

Jan. 31

DH

Bismarck High

Jamestown

Jamestown

5:45
Girls:

Jamestown 74-64
Boys:
Bismarck 70-55

Feb. 3

B

Jamestown

Minot

Minot

7:30

Minot 73-51

Feb. 4

G

Jamestown

Minot

Minot

TBD

Jamestown 44-36

Feb. 10, 11, 13

G

District 5 Tournament

Jamestown

TBD

Feb. 16

DH

Jamestown

Bismarck Century

Bismarck

5:45
Girls: Bismarck Century 76-38
Boys: Bismarck Century 75-49 

Feb. 18

DH

Dickinson

Jamestown

Jamestown

5:45

Girls:
Jamestown 53-44

Boys:
Dickinson 93-60 

Feb. 21

DH

Mandan

Jamestown

Jamestown

5:45
Girls:

Mandan 74-56
Boys:
Mandan 73-61 

Feb. 24, 25, 27

B

District 5 Tournament

Jamestown

TBD

Mar. 2-4

DH

WDA Region Tournament

Bismarck

TBD

Mar. 9-11

DH

State ‘A’ Tournament

Bismarck

TBD